More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Advocate Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 1
1
Office Closed for Christmas Holiday
New Year's Day
No School
2
No School
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
3
No School
6:30 AM
Stewardship Meeting at Suntree
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
6:00 PM
Isalm Study w/Pastor Reiter
Girl Scout Troop 1664 (ST)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
4
No School
Paint MB Fellowship Hall
7:30 AM
MB Men's Breakfast & Bible Study
10:00 AM
Wuesthoff Hospice Grief Support Group (ST)
Christmas UN-Decorating (Melb.Bch)
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:30 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
MB Choir Rehearsal
5
No School
Paint MB Fellowship Hall
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
6
Paint MB Fellowship Hall
8:30 AM
Property Work Day in Suntree
9:00 AM
Christmas UN-Decorating (ST)
9:30 AM
Hymn Planners Meeting at Suntree
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
7  Week 2
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
9:30 AM
Adult Bible Study at Suntree w/HelenAnn Bower
10:00 AM
Confirmation Class (MB)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
8
Back to School
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks at MB
9:15 AM
Preschool Chapel (MelbBch)
10:00 AM
Women's Group Meeting (ST)
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
Woman's Group Bible Study (ST)
11:30 AM
Communion Ministry Meeting (ST)
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
4:00 PM
Children's Hand Chime Group (ST)
6:30 PM
Executive Council Meeting at Suntree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
9
9:30 AM
Space Coast Conference at MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
6:30 PM
Healing Strong (ST)
10
COUNCIL REPORTS DEADLINE
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
10:30 AM
Preschool Chapel (ST)
12:00 PM
MB Lunch Bunch (MB Offsite)
Suntree Senior Singles - Offsite
1:30 PM
Kids Club-after school program (MB)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
5:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 929 (ST)
6:00 PM
Isalm Study w/Pastor Reiter
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 330 Committee Meeting (MB)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
11
10:00 AM
Grief Support Group (ST)
5:30 PM
Christian Service Meeting at Suntree
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:30 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
MB Choir Rehearsal
12
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
1:00 PM
Daughters of the American Revolution - Delayne Wells at MB Set up
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
13
Thank Box Collection
10:00 AM
Daughters of the American Revolution - Delayne Wells at MB
2:00 PM
Frederick G. Marshall Celebration of Life Service
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
14  Week 3
Thank Box Collection
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
9:30 AM
Adult Bible Study at Suntree w/HelenAnn Bower
10:00 AM
Confirmation Classes (ST)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
10:15 AM
Town Hall Meeting MB
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
15
MLK's Birthday
No School
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks at MB
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
Council Meeting at Suntree
16
10:00 AM
Indian River Networks Onsite Visit (MB)
Staff Meeting at Suntree
Tuesday's Travelers at Joe's Club
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
17
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
10:30 AM
Preschool Chapel (ST)
1:30 PM
Kids Club-after school program (MB)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
6:00 PM
Isalm Study w/Pastor Reiter
Girl Scout Troop 1664 (ST)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
18
7:30 AM
MB Men's Breakfast & Bible Study
10:00 AM
Wuesthoff Hospice Grief Support Group (ST)
5:00 PM
Daisy Troop 242 Meeting (Melb. Bch.)
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:30 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
MB Choir Rehearsal
19
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
4:00 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus Auditions (ST)
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
20
ADVOCATE DEADLINE
9:00 AM
Men's Breakfast at Suntree
Brevard Youth Chorus Auditions (ST)
9:30 AM
Hymn Planning Team Meeting (ST)
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Planning Team Meeting (ST)
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
6:00 PM
Super Saturday (Youth-ST)
21  Week 4
8:30 AM
BIG RED BUS Blood Drive (ST)
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
9:30 AM
Adult Bible Study at Suntree w/HelenAnn Bower
10:00 AM
Confirmation Class (MB)
Youth Group (ST)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
10:15 AM
Town Hall Meeting (ST)
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
12:30 PM
Town Hall Meeting ST
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
22
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks at MB
1:00 PM
CPR/First Aid Training (MB)
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
23
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
6:30 PM
Healing Strong (ST)
24
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
10:30 AM
Preschool Chapel (ST)
1:30 PM
Kids Club-after school program (MB)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
5:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 929 (ST)
6:00 PM
Isalm Study w/Pastor Reiter
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
25
10:00 AM
Grief Support Group (ST)
1:00 PM
Ruth's Circle at MB
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:30 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
MB Choir Rehearsal
26
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
27
10:00 AM
First Communion Class
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
28  Week 5
First Communion Day
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
9:30 AM
Adult Bible Study at Suntree w/HelenAnn Bower
10:00 AM
Confirmation Class(ST)
Youth Group (ST)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
12:30 PM
Annual Financial Meeting & Installation of Call Committee
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
29
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks at MB
9:15 AM
Preschool Chapel (MelbBch)
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
4:00 PM
Children's Hand Chime Group (ST)
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
30
1:00 PM
Watercolor Art Class at Suntree Campus
31
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
10:30 AM
Preschool Chapel (ST)
11:00 AM
Jack & Jane Schmidt Internment (ST)
1:30 PM
Kids Club-after school program (MB)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
6:00 PM
Isalm Study w/Pastor Reiter
Girl Scout Troop 1664 (ST)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
1
2
3