More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Advocate Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 48
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00 AM
Advent/Christmas set-up (ST)
UiT Interview (ST)
10:00 AM
Lifetouch Photography (MB)
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Advent Vespers (Suntree)
2  Week 49
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
10:00 AM
4th & 5th Grade Groups (ST)
Middle & High School Groups (ST)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
3
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks (MB)
10:00 AM
Women's Group Meeting & Bible Study (ST)
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
7:00 PM
Worship & Music Team Meeting (ST)
Boy Scouts at MB
4
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
4:45 PM
Soccer Shots (MB)
5:30 PM
Girl Scout Troops 1150 & 1151 Meeting (ST)
Magnolia HOA mtg (ST)
6:00 PM
ACT Dress Rehearsal (ST)
5
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
9:00 AM
Advent (ST)
12:00 PM
Concert Series - Mini Concert (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
2:30 PM
Grace Kids Club (MB)
4:00 PM
Children's Hand Chimes (ST)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
Dinner, Drama, & Discussion w/Pastor Dave (ST)
5:30 PM
Love Comes to Earth ~ Fellowship Scripture Reading & Song (MB)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
6
7:30 AM
MB Men's Breakfast & Bible Study
10:00 AM
Wuesthoff Hospice Grief Support Group (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
Girl Scouts (MB)
6:15 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
6:30 PM
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal (MelbBch)
7
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
2:00 PM
Daughters of the American Revolution - Delayne Wells at MB Set up
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
8
10:00 AM
Daughters of the American Revolution - Delayne Wells at MB
11:00 AM
Rev. Bill King Memorial Service (ST)
12:00 PM
Rev. Bill King Memorial Service Reception
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
6:00 PM
Super Saturday - Christmas Party! ( Youth-ST)
9  Week 50
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
10:00 AM
Confirmation (ST)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
12:00 PM
Memorial-Private Family Gathering (ST)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
10
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks (MB)
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
Preschool Christmas Play (MB)
11:30 AM
Communion Ministry Meeting (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
6:30 PM
Executive Council Meeting at Suntree
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
11
9:30 AM
Space Coast Conference at MB
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
2:15 PM
Girl Scout Daisy Troop #231
4:45 PM
Soccer Shots (MB)
6:00 PM
ACT Dress Rehearsal (ST)
6:30 PM
Healing Strong (ST)
12
COUNCIL REPORTS DEADLINE
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
9:00 AM
Advent (ST)
11:00 AM
VPK Christmas Play (MB)
12:00 PM
Concert Series - Mini Concert (ST)
Suntree Senior Singles - Offsite
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
2:30 PM
Grace Kids Club (MB)
4:00 PM
Children's Hand Chimes (ST)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
Dinner, Drama, & Discussion with Pastor Dave (ST)
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Rehearsal (MB)
Girl Scout Troop 929 (ST)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
13
10:00 AM
Grief Support Group (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:15 PM
Brevard Youth Chorus (ST)
6:30 PM
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal (MelbBch)
UiT Meeting (ST)
14
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
15
8:00 AM
MB Christmas Parade
9:00 AM
Men's Breakfast at Suntree
9:30 AM
Hymn Planning and Traditional Worship Meeting (ST)
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
16  Week 51
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
2:00 PM
Joint Advent Lutheran/ Immaculate Conception Christmas program (MB)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
17
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks (MB)
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
Council Meeting at Suntree
18
9:00 AM
VPK Polar Express set up (MB)
10:00 AM
Tuesday's Travelers at Joe's Club
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
5:30 PM
Girl Scout Troops 1150 & 1151 Meeting (ST)
6:00 PM
ACT Dress Rehearsal (ST)
7:00 PM
Blue Christmas Service (ST)
19
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
9:00 AM
VPK Polar Express (MB)
Advent (ST)
12:00 PM
Concert Series - Mini Concert (ST)
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
2:30 PM
Grace Kids Club (MB)
4:00 PM
Children's Hand Chimes (ST)
4:45 PM
Hand Bell Rehearsal (ST)
Dinner, Drama, & Discussion w/Pastor Dave (ST)
7:15 PM
Choir Rehearsal (ST)
20
ADVOCATE DEADLINE
7:30 AM
MB Men's Breakfast & Bible Study
10:00 AM
Wuesthoff Hospice Grief Support Group (ST)
12:00 PM
Christmas Party (ST) - Preschool set up
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
Girl Scouts (MB)
6:30 PM
Disciple 13 Band Practice
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal (MelbBch)
21
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
11:00 AM
Christmas Party (ST) - Preschool
12:45 PM
Lunch Bunch - MB
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
22
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
23  Week 52
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
24
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks (MB)
9:00 AM
No School
1:00 PM
Christmas Eve Service (ST)
3:00 PM
Christmas Eve Family Service (MB)
5:00 PM
Christmas Eve Family Comtemporary Service (ST)
6:00 PM
Christmas Eve Traditional Service (MB)
7:30 PM
Christmas Eve Traditional Service (ST)
11:00 PM
Christmas Eve Traditional Service (ST)
25
Christmas
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
9:00 AM
No School
2:15 PM
Girl Scout Daisy Troop #231
26
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
6:30 AM
Covenant Men's Bible Study (MB)
9:00 AM
No School
27
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
9:00 AM
No School
10:00 AM
Grief Support Group (ST)
5:30 PM
Food Pantry (Suntree)
6:30 PM
Disciple 13 Band Practice
28
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
8:30 AM
Faithful Folders at Suntree
9:00 AM
No School
9:30 AM
Tai-Chi Class (ST)
6:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal (ST) April & Eric
8:00 PM
AA Meeting at Suntree
29
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
9:00 AM
No School
April Saunders & Eric Snellman Wedding
4:00 PM
Covenant Presbyterian Church (MB)
5:00 PM
Informal Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
30  Week 1
9:00 AM
Contemporary Worship at Suntree
No School
Traditional Worship Service (Melb. Bch)
10:10 AM
Aloha Adult Bible Study w/Rudy Pacarro (ST)
Connect Hour at Suntree
11:00 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Suntree)
3:00 PM
Illusionist John Michael Hinton (ST)
4:00 PM
Space Coast Highlanders-Bag Pipe Practice (Grounds-ST)
4:15 PM
Non-Fiction Worship Band Practice
5:00 PM
Sunday Supper (MB)
6:00 PM
Contemporary Worship at Melb Bch
31
Offices Closed for the Christmas Holiday
8:00 AM
Quilting Chicks (MB)
9:00 AM
No School
11:00 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study (MB)
1:00 PM
Watercolor (ST)
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts at MB
1
2
3
4
5